2018 TAAAC Endorsed Candidates

2018 TAAAC Endorsed Candidates



Steuart Pittman

Steuart Pittman

Candidate - Anne Arundel County Executive

Click here to read more.


Peter Smith

Peter Smith

Candidate - County Council - Dist. 1

Click here to read more.


Debbie Ritchie

Debbie Ritchie

Candidate - County Council - Dist. 3

Click here to read more.


Lisa Rodvien

Lisa Rodvien

Candidate - County Council - Dist. 6

Click here to read more.


No Recomendation

No Recomendation

Candidate - County Council - Dist. 5

Allison Pickard

Allison Pickard

Candidate - County Council - Dist. 2

Click here to read more.


Andrew Pruski

Andrew Pruski

Candidate - County Council - Dist. 4

Click here to read more.


James Kitchin

James Kitchin

Candidate - County Council - Dist. 7

Click here to read more.



Sidney Butcher

Sidney Butcher

Candidate - Board of Education - Dist. 1


Ray Leone

Ray Leone

Candidate - Board of Educations - Dist. 7



Ben Jealous

Ben Jealous

Candidate - Maryland Governor

Click here to read more.


Brian Frosh

Brian Frosh

Candidate - MD Attorney General

Click here to read more.


Eve Hurwitz

Eve Hurwitz

Candidate - MD Senate - Dist. 33

Click here to read more.


Joseline Pena-Melnyk

Joseline Pena-Melnyk

Candidate - MD House - Dist. 21

Click here to read more.


Speaker Mike Busch

Speaker Mike Busch

Candidate - MD House - Dist. 30A

Click here to read more.


Mark Chang

Mark Chang

Candidate - MD House - Dist. 32

Click here to read more.


Pam Luby

Pam Luby

Candidate - MD House - Dist. 33

Click here to read more.


Heather Bagnall

Heather Bagnall

Candidate - MD House - Dist. 33

Click here to read more.

Susie Turnball

Susie Turnball

Candidate - Lt. Governor

Click here to read more.


Sarah Elfreth

Sarah Elfreth

Candidate - MD Senate - Dist. 30

Click here to read more.


Pamela Beidle

Pamela Beidle

Candidate - MD Senate - Dist. 32

Click here to read more.


Ben Barnes

Ben Barnes

Candidate - MD House - Dist. 21

Click here to read more.


Matt Dernoga

Matt Dernoga

Candidate - MD House - Dist. 21

Click here to read more.


Ned Carey

Ned Carey

Candidate - MD House - Dist. 31A

Click here to read more.


Theodore J. Sophocleus

Theodore J. Sophocleus

Candidate - MD House - Dist. 32

Click here to read more.


Tracie Hovermale

Tracie Hovermale

Candidate - MD House - Dist. 33

Click here to read more.